nutt-brakes
  • Hydraulic Brakes
    Entry-level two-piston series
    • Nutt A1
    • Nutt A5-D
    • Nutt Brake Lever
    • Nutt Brake Caliper
    🔥Upgraded Four-Piston Series
    • Nutt Y5ZS
    • Nutt Y5
    • Nutt A4-D
    🛴Performance Upgrade
    • Kukirin Upgrade Kit
    • Ausom Upgrade Kit
    • Hiley After-Sales Kit
  • ⚙️Accessories
    Brake Pads
    Brake Rotors
  • About NUTT
    About Us
    Contact Us
    Blog
    FAQ
  • Support
    Return And Refund
    Installation Guides
    Compatibility Guide
    Maintenance Guide
  • Resellers
  • More links

Our Blog

Electric Scooter Brake Motor Cutoff: How It Works & Common Problems Electric Scooter Brake Motor Cutoff: How It Works & Common Problems
Electric Scooter Brake Motor Cutoff: How It Works & Common Problems by David
Hydraulic Brake Leaks: Causes, Signs & Solutions by David
Why Is My Brake Rotor Rubbing? by David
Why Is My Hydraulic Brake Lever Soft? by David
How to Choose the Right Hydraulic Brakes by David
Best Hydraulic Brakes for Electric Scooters by David
How to Upgrade From Mechanical to Hydraulic Brakes by David
How to Bleed Hydraulic Brakes by David
Why Are My Hydraulic Brakes Squeaking? by David

Subscribe For Updates, Tips & Exclusive Offers

Email us: info@nutt-brakes.com

Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM GMT + 8

Product
Nutt A1Nutt A5-DNutt A4-DNutt Y5Nutt Y5-ZSUpgrade KitAccessories
Nutt Brakes
FAQBlogAbout UsContact UsInstallation GuideBrake ComparisonMaintenance GuideCompatibility Guide
Support
Privacy PolicyShipping PolicyWarranty PolicyPayment PolicyTerms and ConditionsReturn & Refund Policy
Email us: info@nutt-brakes.com
Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM GMT + 8
ProductNutt A1Nutt A5-DNutt A4-DNutt Y5Nutt Y5-ZSUpgrade KitAccessories
Resources
FAQAbout UsContact UsOur BlogInstallation GuideBrake ComparisonMaintenance GuideCompatibility Guide
Support
Privacy PolicyShipping PolicyWarranty PolicyPayment PolicyTerms of ServiceReturn & Refund Policy
© 2026. nutt-brakes

Cart

Your cart is empty

Summary

Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Payment method

View cart